Honoring Those Who Served

Veterans’ Circle

Civil War

HOLMES, TOLIVER

WORLD WAR I

CLARK, EDMUND

HALL, DELMER

HUME, HENRY STANLEY

WORLD WAR II

ADAMS, JOHN
ADAMS, ROY G.
AITKEN, HAROLD
AITKEN, JAMES T.
ALLEN, WILLIAM R.
ATKIN, ORWAY
AVERY, EUGENE E.
AVERY, LARS
BERG, RICHARD
BILLEK, ADAM V.
BOROW, STANLEY J.
BRANDENBURG, ALBERT
BRUCE, PETER P.
CAPITELLO, JOSEPH
CARPENTER, MAURICE
CAVAN, JAMES A.
CAVANAGH, CHARLES
CHAPMAN, MILTON
CHICHESTER, LEON
CLARK, BURTON
CLIFFORD, PETER C.
COCHRANE, GEORGE H.
CURRIE, WILLIAM H.
DAVIDSON, RALPH G.
DAVINO, FIOVANTI
DAVIS, ANDREW JR.
DE WITT, EDWARD
DODDS, JAMES
DORST, GEORGE
EATON, JULIAN
ECKERT, JOHN C.
ERKSON, ROBERT L.
EUSTIS, CHARLES A.
EVENDEN, THEODORE
FITCH, HOWARD R.
FORAND, MAURICE
FRASER, HARRIE A

FREER, GEORGE H.
GARDNER, ANDREW C.
GIBSON, REESEMANN
GOSS, ALMERION C.
GRAMLICH, JOHN W., SR.
HADDEN, LAWRENCE E.
HAMILTON, ALFRED C., JR.
HAMILTON, JOHN T.
HARRIS, CHARLES
HICKS, RICHARD
HOOD, BETTE WEST
HUSSEY, DONALD S.
JOHANSEN, EDWIN H.
KELSEY, JOHN RUSSELL
KNIGHT, ROBERT
KOSKA, JOHN A.
KUHNE, EDWARD M., JR.
KUNSELA, WILLIAM
LANDGRAF, STANLEY
LEWIS, DONALD H.
LEWIS, ROBERT H., JR.
MALEWSKI, ANTHONY
MANSHEFFER, DAVID S.
MANSHEFFER, LEROY
MARKARIAN, NAZARETH G.
MC CUE, JOSEPH
MC FARLAND, EDWIN
MC KEEGAN, ROBERT J.
MEYER, GLEN E.
MILLER, JOHN R.
NAULT, JOHN P.
O’BRIEN, WILLIAM
OGBORN, ARTHUR
OLES, FRANKLIN G.
OLIVER, JAMES M.
OLIVER, REXFORD

PARSONS, MYRON J.
PLATT,GARRETT M. JR.
PLOUTZ, LELAND
PULASKI, FRANK
RABELER, PAUL W.
REGULAR, LAWRENCE E.
RESTA, ANTHONY
RIVENBURG, CLAUDE
ROBERTS, WILLIAM J.
ROOT, WALTER C., III
SARGENT, ROBERT G.
SHAW, CHARLES W.
SHEEHAN, GEORGE D.
SKONIECZSKI, CLEM
SMITH, ALFRED J.
SMITH, JOHN I., JR.
SPRAGUE, ALBERT
STEIN, CHARLES E.
STEWART, GEORGE G.
STEWART, WILLIAM A.
STINES, WILLIAM H.
STOUTENBURGH, MARSHALL B.
STURDEVANT, GEORGE W.
SUTLIFF, CHARLES
SVEC, EDWARD J.
TOLIVER, WILLIAM G.
TOWNSEND, BURDETTE
TOWNSEND, GROVER
TRAPHAGEN, CHARLES A.
VALENTINE, GLENN M.
VOLANTE, JAMES D.
WADSWORTH, JOHN T.
WALLACE, WILLIAM
WILLETS, FREDERICK B.
WILLIAMS, ALVIN C.
WILSON, GORDON
YORK, WILLIAM

KOREAN WAR

ADAMS, WILLIAM E.
BRADY, GLEN R.
BRAYMER, JOHN A.
BURROWS, HAROLD E.
CANTWELL, EDWARD
GAIDEMAK, DR. JOEL
HEBBARD, EARL W.

KELSEY, JEANETTE M.
KINCH, SAWYER
MC DONALD, JAMES A.
MC REDMOND, WILLIAM
MONDORE, IMAR C.
MOSTERT, RICHARD E.
MOXLEY, ROBERT W.

NEWMAN, THOMAS J.
NICHOLSON, ROBERT P.
RALL, JOSEPH P.
ROHNER, NICHOLAS
SEGUARE, RICHARD W.
TRELEASE, WILLIAM
VASISKO, ROBERT
WEISS, DANIEL B.
WICKHAM, RICHARD E.

VIETNAM

CONKLIN, DONALD F.
COLE, RONNIE E.

LILHOLT, JOHN E.
MOSTERT, FRED Y.

SCOTT, PETER C.
SEWARD, ROBERT

Peacetime

BAIER, KARL H.
CANTWELL, ROBERT D.
CHASE, EUGENE L.
CONDON, DAVID A.
COOK, CHARLES D.

DE KOEYER, DONALD C.
DE KORTE, GARRY J.
DUBBEN, HENRY MAX II
HARMER, FRANCIS
KLUMPE, ROBERT J.

LEWIS, JOHN E.
LITTLE, CHARLES W.
MC CALL, ROSWELL J.
STEVENSON, DONALD JR.
STODDART, MATTHEW M.

National Guard

KAUFMAN, KENNETH

Retired

JOHNSON, JAMES M.

WILLIAMS, JACQUELINE

WILSON, KENNETH R.

Download a spreadsheet of Woodland Cemetery Veterans Gavesites, DOD, & Conflict.

The Woodland Cemetery Association thanks the Delaware County Office for Veterans for this list.
Please forward any corrections, omissions, or additions to barb@aisle8.net.

Visit

Hours

Woodland Cemetery is open 365 days a year.
From May 1 to October 31: 7 am - 8 pm
From November 1 to April 30: 7 am - 5 pm

Location

1 1/2 Orchard Street
Delhi, NY 13753

Disclosures

NYS N-PCL Section 1510(0)

Connect

Phone

(607) 746-6663

Mailing Address

Woodland Cemetery Assoc.
P.O. Box 183
Delhi, NY 13753